Executive Management

Responsive image Responsive image Responsive image Responsive image
Mr. W. W. R. W. M. Cyril Bandara
AGM - (Credit Audit)
Mr. G.A. Jayashantha
AGM - (Western Province South)
Mr. D.S. Muthukudaaraachchi
AGM - (Offshore Banking)
Mr. K.T.A.E. De Silva
AGM - (Electronic Banking Centre)
Mr. E.M. Jayaratne
AGM - ( Province Sales Management 
Responsive image Responsive image Responsive image
Mr. S.M.W. Samarakoon
AGM - (International)
Mr. B.Nandakumar
AGM - (Support Services)
A.De S.Pinnaduwage
AGM - (Compliance)
Mr. Y. A. Jayathilaka
AGM - (Product Development and Business Process Re-Engineering)
Mr. H. P. K. Silva
AGM - (Marketing)
Responsive image Responsive image Responsive image
Mr. V. S. Wickramarachchie
AGM - (Treasury)
Mr. G.H Wickremasinghe
AGM - ( Overseas Branches )
Mr. M. D. A. Karunaratne (Assistant Director IT - Delivery Channels) Mr. J.C.A. Kurundukumbura
(Assistant Director IT - Operations & Technical Support)
Mr. R. P. S. Rajapakse.
AGM -(Central Province)
Responsive image Responsive image Responsive image Responsive image Responsive image
Mr. G. R. De Silva
AGM - (Treasury Back Office)
Mr. D.R.L.Perera
AGM - (Branch Credit Range 2)
Mr. R.P.D.K. Ratnasinghe AGM -  (Corporate Credit) Mr. S.A.Hemajith
AGM - (Metropolitan)
Mr. W.N.P. Surawimala
AGM - (Country Manager - Chennai)
Responsive image
Mr. M. D. Chandrasena
AGM - (Investigations)
Mr. H. M. M. B. Herath
AGM - (Sabaragamuwa Province)
Mr. J. A. A. Jayasinghe AGM - ( Human Resource Operations,Training & Development) Mr. P. D. R. Mahanama
AGM -(Accounting and Tax ) 

Mrs. A.D.S Indrani
AGM - (Trade Services)
Responsive image Responsive image
Mrs. W.I. Hettihewa
AGM - (Southern Province)
Mrs. W. B. P. Rathnayake
AGM - (Western Province North)
Mr. T.A.D. Kularathne
AGM - (Corporate Relations )
Mrs. H.M.C.M. Maldeni
(Assistant Director IT - Application Systems)
Mr. M.D.C. Nilantha
AGM - (Rick Management )
Mrs. M. H. S. Mala
AGM -  (Development Banking)
Mr. W Ranjith
AGM - (North Central Province )
Mr. A.G Sirinimal
AGM - (Uva Province)
Mrs. K Vithanage
AGM - (Recovery Provinces)
Mr. B. K. Gurusinghe 
AGM - Country Manager (Male) 
 
Mrs. A. M. R. D. Subasinghe
AGM - ( Pettah Branch)
Mrs. P. P. M. Wijesekara
AGM - ( Administrative Service)
Mrs G. C. P. Thilakarathna
Deputy Chief Legal Officer - (Credit) 

Mr. D. M. Senevirathene Banda

AGM - (Superannuation Schemes)

Mr. A. R. F. John Pulle
AGM - (BOC UK LTD)

Mr. M. J. Prabaharan
AGM - (Northern Province)
Mr. D. M. K. S. Dissanayake
AGM - (Eastern Province)
Mr. S. T. K. Hewage
Deputy Chief Legal Officer - (Recovery)
Miss. S. R. De Silva
Deputy Chief Legal Officer - ( International & Investment Banking )

Mr. M. P. Ruwan Kumara.

AGM -

         

Mr. K. G. C. Deepal 

AGM - (IS Audit) 

Mr. L. I. Dissanayake 

AGM - (Investment Banking) 

Mrs. J. Gnanasambanthan

AGM - (Budget, Strategic Planning & MIS)

Mrs. P. N. Gomes 

AGM -(Recovery Corporate) 

Mr. I. M. L. Karunathilake 

AGM - (North Western Province)

         

Mrs. T. Perera

AGM - (Branch Credit Range l} 

Mr. L. A. R. Senevirathna

AGM - (Credit/Province & Branch Audit}